Speed Racing Network Virtual Series
SRN Xfinity
Season 2

Race Results

Speed Racing Network Virtual Series
SRN Xfinity
Season 2
0h 50m · 40 laps · 3 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Team
1 7 Adrian G Schumacher Class A 44 40 4   - 40 5 1:13.988 26 1:16.279 5 Running
 
2 1 Jack Hedgcoxe Class B 41 39 2   -0.667 40 20 1:13.918 22 1:16.296 2 Running
 
3 3 Kyle M Benson Class D 39 38 1   -7.904 40 15 1:14.032 2 1:16.477 6 Running
 
4 5 Brad Herman Class C 37 37     -18.180 40   1:14.563 22 1:16.734 6 Running
 
5 2 Vincent Cortez Class B 41 36 5   -24.972 40   1:14.466 3 1:16.904 7 Running
 
6 9 Corey Saucier Class D 35 35     -31.215 40   1:15.071 4 1:17.060 3 Running
 
7 8 Jose Castellanos Class C 34 34     -36.389 40   1:14.461 3 1:17.189 5 Running
 
8 10 Jordan Bane Rookie 33 33     -37.368 40   1:14.836 22 1:17.214 10 Running
 
9 14 Tristen Bailey Class B 32 32     -52.686 40   1:14.979 27 1:17.596 6 Running
 
10 25 Zach Duescher Class B 31 31     -56.467 40   1:15.096 27 1:17.691 7 Running
 
11 17 Bo Brady Class B 30 30     -56.732 40   1:14.758 25 1:17.697 7 Running
 
12 21 Drew Ballesteros Rookie 29 29     -59.881 40   1:15.414 24 1:17.776 13 Running
 
13 13 Devin Zimmerman Class B 33 28 5   -1:02.532 40   1:15.051 23 1:17.843 11 Running
 
14 15 Brandon Domingue Class B 32 27 5   -1:03.891 40   1:15.484 25 1:17.876 8 Running
 
15 6 Seth Reed Rookie 26 26     -1L 39   1:15.650 9 1:18.259 10 Running
 
16 34 Greg Olenik Class B 31 25 6   -1L 39   1:15.973 26 1:18.484 0 Running
 
17 22 Michael Larch Class B 25 24 1   -1L 39   1:15.526 22 1:18.524 0 Running
 
18 26 Nathan De La Rosa Class D 23 23     -1L 39   1:15.875 24 1:18.653 14 Running
 
19 35 Stan Hauseman Class B 22 22     -1L 39   1:15.959 23 1:18.764 2 Running
 
20 19 Daniel Keith Jr Class A 26 21 5   -1L 39   1:16.109 22 1:18.933 4 Running
 
21 20 Aaron Gerwitz Rookie 20 20     -1L 39   1:16.153 32 1:18.978 11 Running
 
22 18 Matthew Robinson Rookie 19 19     -1L 39   1:16.088 5 1:19.868 21 Running
 
23 33 Beau Tiffany Class B 19 18 1   -1L 39   1:16.869 26 1:19.961 0 Running
 
24 24 Michael Lapicki Class C 17 17     -1L 39   1:15.884 25 1:20.011 13 Running
 
25 27 Austin Moore8 Rookie 16 16     -2L 38   1:16.302 27 1:20.693 14 Running
 
26 29 Derrick DeSilva Class D 20 15 5   -2L 38   1:16.489 24 1:20.814 7 Running
 
27 11 Joshua Marcy Class B 14 14     -6L 34   1:15.313 3 1:22.201 13 Disconnected
 
28 23 Rhett Tucker Class B 13 13     -7L 33   1:14.777 18 1:33.006 9 Running
 
29 30 Dylan Patterson Class D 12 12     -11L 29   1:16.841 7 1:22.126 15 Disconnected
 
30 4 James Schanewolf Class C 11 11     -12L 28   1:15.058 2 1:18.639 12 Disconnected
 
31 31 Austin Purnell Rookie 10 10     -15L 25   1:17.389 4 1:22.054 11 Disconnected
 
32 28 Brian Huntley Jr Class D 9 9     -17L 23   1:16.841 9 1:23.177 6 Disconnected
 
33 16 Lucas Lyons Class C 8 8     -18L 22   1:16.108 9 1:19.965 21 Disconnected
 
34 32 Kyle Johnson8 Class C 7 7     -20L 20   1:16.595 5 1:20.488 10 Disconnected
 
35 12 Ted Rekich Rookie 11 6 5   -29L 11   1:15.579 7 1:17.236 9 Disconnected
 

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Kyle M Benson 1 Led one or more laps
Vincent Cortez 5 Perfect Attendance
Derrick DeSilva 5 Perfect Attendance
Brandon Domingue 5 Perfect Attendance
Jack Hedgcoxe 1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
Daniel Keith Jr 5 Perfect Attendance
Michael Larch 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Greg Olenik 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
5 Perfect Attendance
Ted Rekich 5 Perfect Attendance
Adrian G Schumacher 3 Race winner
1 Led one or more laps
Beau Tiffany 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Devin Zimmerman 5 Perfect Attendance

Driver Penalties

No penalties