Thunder Clap Stock Car League
Overall Combined Series
Invitational Overall

Race Results

Thunder Clap Stock Car League
Overall Combined Series
Invitational Overall
1h 31m · 200 laps · 5 Leaders · 6 Lead Changes · 16 cautions (79 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 67° F · Humidity 22% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @8 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Greg Viel Class B 56 40 16   - 200 23 19.366 199 27.433 4 Running
2 2 Roger Diebold Class A 53 39 14   -0.309 200   19.364 199 27.435 0 Running
3 10 Ryan Zunk Class A 47 38 9   -0.875 200   19.530 200 27.438 8 Running
4 12 Cole Gajdorus Class B 46 37 9   -1.181 200   19.529 158 27.439 4 Running
5 13 Justin Clapper Class C 36 36     -1.459 200 4 19.666 200 27.264 11 Running
6 8 David Hall12 Class B 42 35 7   -1.720 200   19.605 137 27.442 21 Running
7 4 Ryan Truex Class A 54 34 20   -1.837 200 163 19.415 59 27.443 4 Running
8 18 Tommy Allen Jr Class A 33 33     -1.844 200   19.701 146 27.377 16 Running
9 7 Matt Garrett Class A 32 32     -2.227 200   19.657 200 26.404 24 Running
10 11 Chace J Leahy Class A 31 31     -2.554 200   19.693 11 27.367 15 Running
11 14 Bobby Grant Class A 30 30     -2.745 200   19.639 161 27.444 21 Running
12 3 Tyler Truex Class A 47 29 18   -2.812 200 4 19.382 59 27.447 12 Running
13 9 Anthony Burleyson Class B 31 28 3   -2.992 200   19.646 134 27.448 20 Running
14 19 Seth Gajdorus Class C 27 27     -3.150 200   19.667 15 27.449 18 Running
15 6 Robert Walton2 Class A 28 26 2   -3.186 200   19.665 148 27.449 18 Running
16 20 Dustin Stallings Class C 29 25 4   -1L 199 6 19.467 137 27.545 8 Running
17 15 Joshua Koerner Class A 24 24     -2L 198   19.719 75 27.676 9 Running
18 17 Steven Leschinsky Class B 23 23     -13L 187   19.615 122 27.754 8 Running
19 16 Brandon Kasch Class D 22 22     -66L 134   19.884 15 27.727 12 Running
20 5 Thomas S Aaron Class A 29 21 8   -72L 128   19.492 14 27.557 20 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Thomas S Aaron 2 Stage 1 - 9th Place
6 Stage 1 - 5th Place
Anthony Burleyson 3 Stage 1 - 8th Place
Roger Diebold 7 Stage 1 - 4th Place
7 Stage 2 - 4th Place
Cole Gajdorus 6 Stage 1 - 5th Place
3 Stage 1 - 8th Place
David Hall12 5 Stage 1 - 6th Place
2 Stage 1 - 9th Place
Dustin Stallings 4 Stage 1 - 7th Place
Ryan Truex 10 Stage 1 - 1st Place
10 Stage 2 - 1st Place
Tyler Truex 9 Stage 1 - 2nd Place
9 Stage 1 - 2nd Place
Greg Viel 8 Stage 1 - 3rd Place
8 Stage 2 - 3rd Place
Robert Walton2 1 Stage 1 - 10th Place
1 Stage 1 - 10th Place
Ryan Zunk 4 Stage 1 - 7th Place
5 Stage 1 - 6th Place

Driver Penalties

No penalties