AOLL Racing
AOLL Sportsman Series
2021 AOLL Sportsman Trucks

Race Results

AOLL Racing
AOLL Sportsman Series
2021 AOLL Sportsman Trucks

IRacing Superspeedway

0h 54m · 53 laps · 9 Leaders · 13 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (10 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Team Car #
1 23 Blake Gordon Class A 53 43 10   - 53 25 46.514 2 1:01.778 10 Running Endeavor Racing 13
2 4 Justin Anderson Class A 44 42 2   -0.054 53 3 46.354 13 1:01.779 0 Running SHR/21CMS 73
3 22 Roy M Hall Class A 41 41     -0.054 53   46.680 4 1:01.807 6 Running First Response Racing 1
4 10 Josh Laston Class A 42 40 2   -0.078 53 1 46.558 21 1:01.780 4 Running Closed Circuit Racing 18
5 5 Bryan McFerren Class A 39 39     -0.179 53   46.445 19 1:00.821 12 Running   7
6 8 William Klingbeil Class D 40 38 2   -0.774 53 2 46.808 14 1:01.793 8 Running   83
7 9 Joe Dinsmore Class A 37 37     -0.860 53   46.004 53 59.330 8 Running SHR/21CMS 95
8 17 David Naughton Class A 36 36     -1.071 53   46.658 13 1:01.798 8 Running No Pants Racing 96
9 12 Justin T Rodden Class A 35 35     -1.204 53   46.242 53 1:00.726 8 Running SHR/21CMS 01
10 21 Brandon Bernhardt Class B 36 34 2   -1.232 53 14 46.211 53 1:01.395 14 Running Endeavor Racing 70
11 3 Adam S Wood Class A 33 33     -1.387 53   46.137 53 1:01.490 8 Running SHR/21CMS 45
12 13 Cody Mitchell Class A 32 32     -4.255 53   46.352 13 1:00.370 12 Running   89
13 1 Chris Pasini Class A 36 31 5   -6.455 53 2 46.147 12 57.552 16 Running Closed Circuit Racing 37
14 11 Teddy Wykle Class A 30 30     -1L 52   46.414 13 1:02.063 8 Running No Pants Racing 63
15 19 Dan Witt2 Class A 29 29     -1L 52   46.160 13 1:02.068 6 Running Palmetto Racing 99
16 20 Mike Burgess Class C 28 28     -1L 52   46.689 4 1:02.990 11 Running Slowpokes Racing 82
17 26 Steven Dominey Class B 27 27     -1L 52   46.169 13 1:03.019 16 Running Palmetto Racing 26
18 14 Ross Gage Class B 26 26     -1L 52   46.698 4 1:01.878 4 Running First Response Racing 80
19 18 Blake Ziti Class A 25 25     -1L 52   46.694 3 1:00.137 6 Running Endeavor Racing 50
20 27 Derek Shilling Class A 24 24     -2L 51   46.152 15 1:01.726 12 Running First Response Racing 87
21 28 David Desparois Class D 23 23     -2L 51   46.276 14 1:02.886 4 Running   86
22 16 Timothy St Jean Class C 24 22 2   -3L 50 2 46.550 18 1:02.848 8 Running Slowpokes Racing 6
23 24 Kevin L Haase Class A 21 21     -3L 50   46.265 12 56.271 12 Running Palmetto Racing 3
24 2 Andrew Burgess2 Class A 22 20 2   -5L 48 2 46.592 16 59.607 12 Running Slowpokes Racing 77
25 29 Randy Pepper Class A 19 19     -5L 48   46.689 2 1:06.416 4 Running First Response Racing 12
26 7 Kevin Moler Class A 18 18     -5L 48   46.950 4 58.530 8 Running Slowpokes Racing 72
27 6 Joshua Hanner Class A 19 17 2   -31L 22 2 46.231 14 49.613 13 Disconnected Closed Circuit Racing 47
28 15 John Gordon6 Class D 16 16     -45L 8   46.623 3 48.949 4 Disconnected Endeavor Racing 19
    Nick Adams   15 15                   Provisional Closed Circuit Racing  
    Shawn Carmody2   15 15                   Provisional Endeavor Racing  
    Daniel Shirley   15 15                   Provisional SHR/21CMS  
    Donald Warnke   15 15                   Provisional Warrior No Fear  

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Justin Anderson 2 Led one or more laps
Brandon Bernhardt 2 Led one or more laps
Andrew Burgess2 2 Led one or more laps
Blake Gordon 2 Led one or more laps
2 Led the most laps
1 Most positions gained (22)
5 Race winner
Joshua Hanner 2 Led one or more laps
Timothy St Jean 2 Led one or more laps
William Klingbeil 2 Led one or more laps
Josh Laston 2 Led one or more laps
Chris Pasini 3 Pole position
2 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
SHR/21CMS
    Justin Anderson
    Joe Dinsmore
    Justin T Rodden
    Adam S Wood
    Daniel Shirley
164
44
37
35
33
15
162
42
37
35
33
15
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
212
53
53
53
53
0
3
3
0
0
0
0
24
0
8
8
8
0
Closed Circuit Racing
    Josh Laston
    Chris Pasini
    Joshua Hanner
    Nick Adams
112
42
36
19
15
103
40
31
17
15
9
2
5
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
128
53
53
22
0
5
1
2
2
0
33
4
16
13
0
No Pants Racing
    David Naughton
    Teddy Wykle
66
36
30
66
36
30
0
0
0
0
0
0
105
53
52
0
0
0
16
8
8
Endeavor Racing
    Blake Gordon
    Brandon Bernhardt
    Blake Ziti
    John Gordon6
    Shawn Carmody2
145
53
36
25
16
15
133
43
34
25
16
15
12
10
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
166
53
53
52
8
0
39
25
14
0
0
0
34
10
14
6
4
0
First Response Racing
    Roy M Hall
    Ross Gage
    Derek Shilling
    Randy Pepper
110
41
26
24
19
110
41
26
24
19
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
204
53
52
51
48
0
0
0
0
0
26
6
4
12
4
Palmetto Racing
    Dan Witt2
    Steven Dominey
    Kevin L Haase
77
29
27
21
77
29
27
21
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
154
52
52
50
0
0
0
0
34
6
16
12
Slowpokes Racing
    Mike Burgess
    Timothy St Jean
    Andrew Burgess2
    Kevin Moler
92
28
24
22
18
88
28
22
20
18
4
0
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
198
52
50
48
48
4
0
2
2
0
39
11
8
12
8
Warrior No Fear
    Donald Warnke
15
15
15
15
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0