ANZCAR
Thunder Series
2021 Thunder Season 2

Race Results

ANZCAR
Thunder Series
2021 Thunder Season 2
0h 46m · 33 laps · 2 Leaders · 2 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 45% · Fog 0% · Wind S @7 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Andrew Dyson Class A 47 43 4   - 33 29 1:21.427 16 1:24.287 3 Running
2 2 Edward Foster Class A 43 42 1   -25.442 33 4 1:22.443 2 1:25.058 2 Running
3 7 Aiden Schultz Class C 41 41     -31.920 33   1:23.355 4 1:25.254 0 Running
4 3 Hamish Gallagher Class A 40 40     -40.371 33   1:22.971 2 1:25.510 6 Running
5 6 Thomas Martin12 Class A 39 39     -41.083 33   1:23.251 3 1:25.532 1 Running
6 5 Joshua Carroll-Walden Class A 38 38     -1:03.183 33   1:22.907 2 1:26.202 0 Running
7 4 Josh Michelmore Class A 37 37     -1:05.515 33   1:22.922 2 1:26.272 2 Running
8 8 Kayd Donnelly2 Class A 36 36     -1:06.910 33   1:23.182 17 1:26.315 0 Running
9 12 Brenton West Class A 35 35     -1:07.149 33   1:22.635 21 1:26.322 2 Running
10 10 Matthew Raymond Class A 34 34     -1:16.218 33   1:24.378 2 1:26.596 1 Running
11 17 Garry Wellman Class A 33 33     -1:17.665 33   1:24.065 3 1:26.640 2 Running
12 11 Brayden Martin Class A 32 32     -1:17.884 33   1:24.440 4 1:26.647 3 Running
13 15 Steven Williams Class B 31 31     -1L 32   1:24.368 19 1:26.862 12 Running
14 9 Dave Douglas Class A 30 30     -1L 32   1:24.533 2 1:27.615 6 Running
15 23 Lachlan Urquijo Class A 30 29 1   -1L 32   1:23.631 17 1:27.787 5 Running
16 13 Norman Clark Class B 28 28     -1L 32   1:24.405 4 1:27.806 3 Running
17 14 Luke Georgeson Class B 27 27     -1L 32   1:24.188 16 1:27.844 6 Running
18 24 Matt Hunter Class B 26 26     -1L 32   1:25.324 4 1:28.274 1 Running
19 20 Peter Wilkinson Class A 25 25     -1L 32   1:25.685 5 1:29.009 5 Running
20 18 Tristan Koch Class A 24 24     -1L 32   1:24.883 4 1:29.177 1 Running
21 16 Mitchell West Class A 23 23     -1L 32   1:23.889 3 1:29.327 11 Running
22 19 Scott Griffiths Class A 22 22     -3L 30   1:25.367 7 1:35.404 6 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Andrew Dyson 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
1 Race winner
1 Fastest race lap
Edward Foster 1 Led one or more laps
Lachlan Urquijo 1 Most positions gained (8)

Driver Penalties

No penalties