Stock Car Sim Racing Association
SCSRA XFINITY series
Season #1

Race Results

Stock Car Sim Racing Association
SCSRA XFINITY series
Season #1

Daytona International Speedway Oval

1h 35m · 103 laps · 10 Leaders · 24 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (12 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 71° F · Humidity 59% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @5 MPH
Fin St Car # Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
Team Car
1 9 7 Logan Hagerman Class A 88 80 8   - 103 31 47.202 28 55.586 0 Running 50.580  
2 12 35 Will Witt Class A 82 78 4   -0.034 103 11 46.933 90 55.159 0 Running 50.591  
3 6 16 Nick Mather2 Class C 76 76     -0.062 103   46.940 90 55.587 4 Running 50.545  
4 19 81 Josh Hall Class B 75 74 1   -0.094 103 2 47.409 78 55.587 8 Running 50.632  
5 7 17 Colin Willems Class A 72 72     -0.128 103   46.935 90 55.587 12 Running 50.547  
6 3 55 Kyle Mayse Class A 71 70 1   -0.181 103 7 47.414 96 55.588 12 Running 50.525  
7 5 40 Brian Knuutti Class A 68 68     -0.186 103   46.915 90 55.588 12 Running 50.535  
8 1 98 Stephen Black Class B 68 66 2   -0.249 103 11 46.836 103 55.588 20 Running 50.518  
9 18 68 Devin Butchino Class B 64 64     -0.252 103   46.911 29 55.588 10 Running 50.632  
10 28 77 Cameron Austin Class A 65 62 3   -0.319 103   47.289 29 55.626 4 Running -  
11 4 11 Dillon Redding Class A 61 60 1   -0.489 103 12 46.952 90 55.591 4 Running 50.527  
12 10 47 Michael Lawrence Class B 58 58     -0.501 103   46.937 103 55.591 16 Running 50.583  
13 26 95 Michael Provolt Class A 56 56     -0.632 103   47.130 79 55.592 5 Running 51.606  
14 17 22 Chris D Wheeler Class C 54 54     -0.652 103   46.614 103 55.592 8 Running 50.622  
15 8 6 Mark Shavers Class A 52 52     -4.257 103   47.094 96 55.627 10 Running 50.566  
16 23 09 Michael White13 Class B 50 50     -6.790 103   46.822 96 55.652 18 Running 50.643  
17 13 5 Bobby Mayse Class A 48 48     -25.087 103   47.041 78 55.858 13 Running 50.592  
18 15 31 Blake Hensley Class A 46 46     -26.577 103   46.830 96 55.651 14 Running 50.614  
19 25 25 Todd Mayse Class A 44 44     -1L 102   46.971 88 56.206 5 Running 50.669  
20 24 37 Derrick Chaput Class C 43 42 1   -1L 102 14 46.964 89 56.187 5 Running 50.659  
21 22 84 David Wright31 Class C 41 40 1   -2L 101 9 46.622 101 56.694 13 Running 50.643  
22 30 88 Bailee Jones Class D 38 38     -2L 101   46.882 95 56.653 16 Running -  
23 11 66 Sylvain Sigouin Class A 36 36     -3L 100   47.170 93 56.849 17 Running 50.588  
24 20 28 Paul Emms2 Class A 34 34     -3L 100   47.086 78 54.896 9 Running 50.635  
25 27 26 Daniel Michel Class A 32 32     -4L 99   47.216 10 57.870 9 Running -  
26 16 74 Brian Murrell Jr. Class B 30 30     -6L 97   46.883 93 56.447 8 Running 50.616  
27 2 82 Joseph Wright Class A 29 28 1   -9L 94 5 46.776 92 54.411 12 Running 50.524  
28 14 52 Cody D Moore Class A 27 26 1   -22L 81 1 46.949 23 52.976 8 Disconnected 50.597  
29 31 19 Brandon White Class C 24 24     -89L 14   47.517 3 58.011 0 Disconnected -  
30 21 54 Colton Kinsey Class D 22 22     -51L 52   47.141 29 1:09.084 20 DQ/Scoring Invalidated 50.640  

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Cameron Austin 3 Inc after race, 0x
Stephen Black 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Derrick Chaput 1 Led one or more laps
Logan Hagerman 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
3 Finished race with 0 incidents
Josh Hall 1 Led one or more laps
Kyle Mayse 1 Led one or more laps
Cody D Moore 1 Led one or more laps
Dillon Redding 1 Led one or more laps
Will Witt 1 Led one or more laps
3 Finished race with 0 incidents
Joseph Wright 1 Led one or more laps
David Wright31 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties