Speed Racing Network Virtual Series
SRN Truck
Season 2

Race Results

Speed Racing Network Virtual Series
SRN Truck
Season 2

Watkins Glen International Cup

0h 45m · 35 laps · 4 Leaders · 4 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Team
1 2 Blair Holliman Rookie 45 40 5   - 35 30 1:15.242 5 1:17.477 6 Running
 
2 3 Shawn Jencsik Class B 41 39 2   -1.818 35 2 1:14.862 21 1:17.529 0 Running
 
3 4 Landen Ciardullo Class B 39 38 1   -9.207 35 1 1:14.992 25 1:17.740 8 Running
 
4 9 Matthew Johnson18 Class D 37 37     -12.086 35   1:15.404 22 1:17.822 6 Running
 
5 10 Jacob Szala Class C 36 36     -20.041 35   1:15.464 24 1:18.050 15 Running
 
6 6 Brandon Domingue Class B 35 35     -22.234 35   1:15.613 24 1:18.112 4 Running
 
7 1 Brad Herman Class C 35 34 1   -26.701 35 2 1:15.266 20 1:18.240 10 Running
 
8 14 Joseph DuPont Class A 33 33     -31.309 35   1:14.747 22 1:18.372 1 Running
 
9 15 Michael Madden2 Rookie 32 32     -34.542 35   1:15.929 23 1:18.464 2 Running
 
10 27 Anthony Pritchett Class A 32 31 1   -41.936 35   1:15.955 24 1:18.675 0 Running
 
11 16 Jonathan Beyer Class B 30 30     -50.155 35   1:16.122 26 1:18.910 5 Running
 
12 32 Bradley Rivers Class B 29 29     -59.832 35   1:15.653 23 1:19.186 7 Running
 
13 12 Kevin Winker Rookie 28 28     -1:08.577 35   1:16.508 22 1:19.436 9 Running
 
14 20 Josh Mueller Rookie 27 27     -1:13.475 35   1:16.716 30 1:19.576 11 Running
 
15 21 Cody Riggs Rookie 26 26     -1:14.555 35   1:17.009 21 1:19.607 7 Running
 
16 7 Mike Mosbey Class C 25 25     -1:15.103 35   1:15.161 28 1:19.287 19 Running
 
17 5 Lucas Lyons Class C 24 24     -1L 34   1:15.346 27 1:19.619 19 Running
 
18 8 Jack Johnson5 Class B 23 23     -1L 34   1:15.699 17 1:18.365 13 Running
 
19 18 Kyle Ryan Class B 22 22     -1L 34   1:16.116 23 1:20.188 8 Running
 
20 38 Bobby Anderson Class C 21 21     -1L 34   1:16.384 24 1:20.508 4 Running
 
21 30 Don Milkewicz Rookie 20 20     -1L 34   1:16.198 22 1:20.839 11 Running
 
22 22 James Kerr4 Class D 19 19     -1L 34   1:17.397 22 1:20.947 6 Running
 
23 17 Dave Fuge Jr. Class C 18 18     -1L 34   1:16.051 5 1:19.503 13 Running
 
24 26 Ashton Knight Class D 17 17     -1L 34   1:17.568 29 1:21.446 5 Running
 
25 13 Daniel Keith Jr Class A 16 16     -1L 34   1:16.308 12 1:21.483 6 Running
 
26 19 Danny Setzer Class C 15 15     -2L 33   1:16.660 19 1:22.284 11 Running
 
27 33 Bruce Amsden Class D 14 14     -2L 33   1:17.430 6 1:22.573 5 Running
 
28 24 Taylor Smith4 Class D 13 13     -2L 33   1:16.844 5 1:23.066 29 Running
 
29 34 Travis Travillian2 Rookie 12 12     -3L 32   1:17.163 27 1:22.094 12 Running
 
30 39 Jason Kratky Class B 11 11     -3L 32   1:16.998 19 1:25.175 9 Running
 
31 31 Michael E York Rookie 10 10     -3L 32   1:17.764 16 1:27.096 22 Running
 
32 25 walter Lapicki Rookie 9 9     -5L 30   1:20.514 24 1:30.208 37 Running
 
33 29 Zachary Bergeson Rookie 8 8     -6L 29   1:22.895 3 1:32.327 21 Running
 
34 11 Stan Carnathan Class D 7 7     -7L 28   1:17.062 20 1:21.238 29 Disconnected
 
35 36 Beau Tiffany Class B 6 6     -10L 25   1:17.613 22 1:24.134 2 Disconnected
 
36 23 Troy Teichmeier Rookie 5 5     -16L 19   1:20.808 17 1:27.605 9 Disconnected
 
37 28 Shawn Kosier2 Rookie 4 4     -22L 13   1:18.669 8 1:23.204 11 Disconnected
 
38 35 Jeremy Duncan2 Rookie 3 3     -22L 13   1:19.561 13 1:31.020 10 Disconnected
 
39 37 Robert Yost Class A 2 2     -27L 8   1:18.067 6 1:21.930 0 Disconnected
 

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Landen Ciardullo 1 Led one or more laps
Brad Herman 1 Led one or more laps
Blair Holliman 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
Shawn Jencsik 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Anthony Pritchett 1 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

No penalties