Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT National Cup Series
2021B

Race Results

Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT National Cup Series
2021B
1h 34m · 211 laps · 5 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 17 cautions (83 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 26 Caeton Bomersbach Class A 190 185 5   - 211 14 18.768 211 26.777 9 Running
2 29 Demonte Dotson Class A 180 170 10   -0.612 211 26 18.751 152 26.780 10 Running
3 8 Brett Black Class B 165 165     -0.787 211   18.813 85 26.781 26 Running
4 28 Rich Jette Class A 160 160     -1.040 211   18.848 171 26.782 16 Running
5 12 Aaron Bean Class A 155 155     -1.183 211   18.922 9 26.596 16 Running
6 17 Drew Glover Class A 150 150     -1.654 211   18.881 14 26.785 22 Running
7 33 Justin Rector Class D 146 146     -1.985 211   19.104 150 26.786 25 Running
8 22 Ryan Potter3 Class A 142 142     -1.999 211   18.965 150 26.786 34 Running
9 30 Anthony Hyatt Class A 138 138     -2.197 211   18.930 160 26.690 30 Running
10 7 Tyler Tucker Class A 134 134     -2.423 211   18.692 74 26.789 22 Running
11 4 Will Reichard Class A 130 130     -2.885 211   19.050 9 26.540 32 Running
12 13 James Gutta Class B 132 127 5   -3.227 211 34 18.803 85 26.792 52 Running
13 3 Erik Haag Class A 124 124     -3.293 211   18.682 2 26.793 40 Running
14 20 Geoffrey Miller Class B 121 121     -3.613 211   18.854 151 26.794 18 Running
15 21 Keith Black Class B 118 118     -4.205 211   18.994 10 26.814 28 Running
16 24 Steve Boyland Class A 115 115     -5.230 211   19.071 69 26.772 29 Running
17 27 Alexander L Russell Class A 112 112     -1L 210   19.033 16 26.840 42 Running
18 1 Brandon Ward6 Class A 119 109 10   -1L 210 75 18.663 2 26.756 13 Running
19 31 Steve Haring Class A 106 106     -6L 205   19.067 168 27.582 10 Running
20 2 Katelyn Heydt Class A 103 103     -7L 204   18.672 2 27.698 12 Running
21 10 Jeff Gross Class A 100 100     -9L 202   19.011 11 26.387 25 Disqualified
22 5 Abigail Winters Class A 97 97     -12L 199   18.641 8 26.459 8 Disconnected
23 16 DJ Stagner Class A 99 94 5   -15L 196   18.741 10 26.339 17 Running
24 11 Nick Hanson Class A 91 91     -15L 196   18.821 10 28.828 20 Running
25 18 Joseph Cervone Class B 88 88     -19L 192   18.970 9 26.598 27 Running
26 9 Ricky Butler Class A 85 85     -31L 180   18.691 10 28.985 26 Disconnected
27 15 Patrick Lindsey Class B 82 82     -58L 153   18.972 112 25.959 20 Disconnected
28 6 Jordan Erickson Class B 84 79 5   -67L 144 62 18.747 74 25.675 8 Running
29 32 John Wilcko Class A 76 76     -68L 143   19.057 84 25.717 8 Running
30 25 Kevan Bingel2 Class A 73 73     -111L 100   19.120 12 25.089 6 Running
31 19 Dave Barry Class A 70 70     -135L 76   19.008 11 24.051 4 Disconnected
32 23 Alex Ripstein Class A 67 67     -136L 75   19.051 12 23.905 4 Disconnected
33 14 Steve McLean Class A 64 64     -88L 123   19.020 113 25.837 36 DQ/Scoring Invalidated
    Kenneth Drake   64 64                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Caeton Bomersbach 5 Led one or more laps
Demonte Dotson 5 Led one or more laps
5 Most positions gained (27)
Jordan Erickson 5 Led one or more laps
James Gutta 5 Led one or more laps
DJ Stagner 5 Random Fantasy Bonus
Brandon Ward6 5 Led one or more laps
5 Led the most laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties