NORA- Asphalt
NORA Truck Series
NORA Truck Series 2021 S3

Race Results

NORA- Asphalt
NORA Truck Series
NORA Truck Series 2021 S3
1h 24m · 134 laps · 5 Leaders · 15 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (15 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 90° F · Humidity 20% · Fog 0% · Wind S @8 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
Car
1   Josh Conover Class A 54 40 14   - 134 22 31.025 4 Running -
2   Brian L Jones Class A 54 35 19   -0.447 134 28 31.141 0 Running -
3   Dakota Reeder Class A 53 34 19   -0.509 134 55 31.038 4 Running -
4   Dustin Kleba Class A 37 24 13   -0.675 134   31.040 6 Running -
5   Alex Cummings Class A 39 33 6   -2.613 134   31.086 4 Running -
6   Brian E Powell Class A 0 0     -2.870 134   31.029 5 Running -
7   Chad Engle Class A 0 0     -6.092 134   31.150 4 Running -
8   Brady Motes Class A 0 0     -6.222 134   31.136 12 Running -
9   Martin Plute Class A 45 29 16   -6.568 134 28 31.104 4 Running -
10   Jeffrey Mayers Class A 0 0     -6.857 134   31.135 4 Running -
11   Todd Schneider Class B 27 27     -11.631 134   31.280 6 Running -
12   zach Hollinger Class B 26 26     -14.421 134   31.023 6 Running -
13   Roy Hyde Class A 27 25 2   -16.786 134   31.132 4 Running -
14   Nick Gielas Class C 26 23 3   -1L 133 1 31.188 4 Running -
15   Christopher Heitz Class A 22 22     -3L 131   31.018 8 Running -
16   Corey Wharton Class A 0 0     -25L 109   31.100 3 Disconnected -
17   Tyson Palmquist Class B 24 20 4   -28L 106   31.174 4 Disconnected -
18   Blayde Timmons Class A 30 19 11   -76L 58   31.140 4 Disconnected -
19   Ryan Douglas Class A 0 0     -76L 58   31.154 8 Disconnected -

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Josh Conover 1 Led one or more laps
5 Stage 1 Points
8 Stage 2 Points
Alex Cummings 3 Stage 1 Points
3 Stage 2 Points
Nick Gielas 1 Led one or more laps
2 Stage 1 Points
Roy Hyde 2 Stage 2 Points
Brian L Jones 1 Led one or more laps
9 Stage 1 Points
9 Stage 2 Points
Dustin Kleba 7 Stage 1 Points
6 Stage 2 Points
Tyson Palmquist 4 Stage 2 Points
Martin Plute 1 Led one or more laps
10 Stage 1 Points
5 Stage 2 Points
Dakota Reeder 1 Led one or more laps
8 Stage 1 Points
10 Stage 2 Points
Blayde Timmons 4 Stage 1 Points
7 Stage 2 Points

Driver Penalties

No penalties