Champion Power Equipment Fast N Fun Cup Series
Cup
Season 4

Race Results

Champion Power Equipment Fast N Fun Cup Series
Cup
Season 4
1h 18m · 142 laps · 3 Leaders · 2 Lead Changes · 17 cautions (85 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 3 Grant Enfinger Class B 46 43 3   - 142 65 19.663 17 32.986 0 Running
2 1 Cale Gale Class A 42 42     -0.242 142 59 19.609 47 32.988 18 Running
3 4 Robert lorentz Class A 41 41     -0.556 142   19.741 94 32.990 8 Running
4 2 Craig Janczak Class A 40 40     -1.017 142   19.696 17 32.993 4 Running
5 5 Ryan M. Johnson Class B 39 39     -1.267 142   19.666 17 32.995 10 Running
6 8 Nathan Meyer Class A 60 38 22   -1.483 142   19.728 93 32.966 22 Running
7 16 James D Harris Class A 37 37     -1.753 142   19.813 95 32.998 4 Running
8 20 Sean Boundy Class A 36 36     -1.801 142   19.838 93 32.998 0 Running
9 18 Tyler Meeks Class A 35 35     -2.050 142   19.931 98 33.000 28 Running
10 13 Eli Childs Class A 34 34     -2.861 142   20.007 120 33.006 32 Running
11 9 Kevin Kirchharr Class B 33 33     -3.111 142   19.926 93 33.008 40 Running
12 31 William Mann Jr. Class A 32 32     -3.367 142   20.017 118 33.009 12 Running
13 6 Jasen Taylor Class A 31 31     -3.422 142   19.817 49 33.010 28 Running
14 24 Steven Clegg Class A 30 30     -3.607 142   20.014 98 33.011 20 Running
15 21 Bryan Liranzo2 Class A 29 29     -3.716 142   20.041 95 33.012 20 Running
16 15 John Thacker Class A 28 28     -4.213 142   20.032 16 33.015 26 Running
17 23 Christian Wilcox Class A 27 27     -4.317 142   20.023 94 33.016 24 Running
18 14 Michael Davis24 Class A 26 26     -4.717 142   19.969 120 33.005 44 Running
19 28 George E Young Class A 25 25     -5.177 142   20.108 96 33.022 12 Running
20 27 Austin Hable Class A 46 24 22   -6.098 142   20.034 94 33.029 28 Running
21 19 Stephen Gibson6 Class A 45 23 22   -6.167 142 18 19.856 70 32.859 20 Running
22 30 Steven Madden Class A 22 22     -7.326 142   20.172 97 33.037 24 Running
23 22 Kevin Ward10 Class A 21 21     -7.763 142   20.203 97 33.040 12 Running
24 33 Harley Barletta Class A 20 20     -8.754 142   20.143 94 33.047 19 Running
25 29 Garth Snyder Class B 19 19     -9.238 142   20.056 118 33.051 32 Running
26 11 Sheldon Pearson Class A 18 18     -25.221 142   20.012 17 33.163 29 Running
27 12 Richard Fornshell Class A 17 17     -1L 141   20.024 92 33.275 32 Running
28 17 Kyle Holden2 Class A 16 16     -1L 141   20.063 97 33.276 30 Running
29 25 Ric Sergent Class A 15 15     -2L 140   20.067 117 33.524 13 Running
30 7 Daniel Starner Class A 14 14     -5L 137   19.814 94 33.767 24 Running
31 32 Jacob Givens Class A 24 13 11   -6L 136   20.202 114 33.080 20 Running
32 34 Charles Whitehead Class C 12 12     -6L 136   20.309 111 34.520 34 Running
33 26 Russ Kilgore Class A 11 11     -90L 52   20.327 49 33.719 16 Disconnected
34 10 Jameson Miller Class A 10 10     -124L 18   20.163 16 32.979 8 Disconnected
35 35 Robert Jillard Class A 9 9     -64L 78   20.284 16 34.840 24 DQ/Scoring Invalidated

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Grant Enfinger 3 Race winner
Stephen Gibson6 22 drop race
Jacob Givens 11 interent
Austin Hable 22 drop race
Nathan Meyer 22 drop race

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Dump N Run Racing
    Eli Childs
    Steven Clegg
    Sheldon Pearson
82
34
30
18
82
34
30
18
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
426
142
142
142
0
0
0
0
81
32
20
29