Sim500
Super Late Model Series
Super Late Model Super Series S3

Race Results

Sim500
Super Late Model Series
Super Late Model Super Series S3
0h 44m · 50 laps · 4 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (11 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 3 Mike Kelley Class A 58 43 15   - 50 44 42.377 47 53.913 0 Running
2 6 Scott Simley Class A 48 42 6   -0.216 50   42.346 47 53.917 0 Running
3 5 Bobby Whetsel Class A 49 41 8   -0.357 50   42.370 47 53.920 0 Running
4 22 Tommy Rhyne Class A 43 40 3   -0.457 50   42.304 47 53.922 8 Running
5 7 Shannon Wood Class A 43 39 4   -0.635 50   42.287 47 53.926 0 Running
6 1 Tyler Dalton Class A 46 38 8   -0.726 50 2 42.367 47 53.928 0 Running
7 8 Chad Coleman Class A 37 37     -0.811 50   42.254 47 53.929 4 Running
8 18 Roger Strickland Class C 37 36 1   -2.389 50   42.459 47 53.960 0 Running
9 11 Jimmie Coleman Class A 35 35     -2.497 50   42.621 47 53.963 4 Running
10 19 Mark Allen Class B 34 34     -3.056 50   42.673 47 53.974 6 Running
11 20 Jeff Rhyne Class A 35 33 2   -3.694 50   42.458 26 53.549 8 Running
12 4 Jason Barum Class A 33 32 1   -3.880 50 3 42.421 26 53.991 11 Running
13 21 Brandon L Lawson Class C 31 31     -4.804 50   42.390 26 53.383 10 Running
14 25 Joseph Burgess Class A 30 30     -4.897 50   42.792 48 54.010 8 Running
15 17 John Higman Jr. Class B 34 29 5   -8.256 50   42.425 27 54.078 4 Running
16 2 EJ ORourke Class A 29 28 1   -9.819 50 1 42.290 27 54.011 6 Running
17 9 Matt Strayer Class B 27 27     -11.627 50   42.457 27 54.145 6 Running
18 23 Jason L Swann Class A 26 26     -12.624 50   42.964 29 54.165 8 Running
19 16 Doug Sigmon Class A 25 25     -7L 43   42.635 27 52.730 4 Running
20 10 Bruce Lee Weaver Class A 33 24 9   -9L 41   42.493 26 52.690 4 Disconnected
21 14 Gerald Livingston Class A 23 23     -9L 41   42.603 34 52.709 4 Disconnected
22 15 Jammes Sombke Class A 22 22     -24L 26   42.826 4 53.396 7 Disconnected
23 13 Matthew Caricofe Class A 21 21     -37L 13   42.851 6 1:49.411 4 Disconnected
24 12 John Mustian Jr Class A 20 20     -42L 8   42.938 2 45.578 2 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Jason Barum 1 Led one or more laps
Tyler Dalton 1 Led one or more laps
7 4th at Halfway
John Higman Jr. 5 6th at Halfway
Mike Kelley 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
1 Led the most laps
10 1st at Halfway
EJ ORourke 1 Led one or more laps
Jeff Rhyne 2 9th at Halfway
Tommy Rhyne 3 8th at Halfway
Scott Simley 6 5th at Halfway
Roger Strickland 1 10th at Halfway
Bruce Lee Weaver 9 2nd at Halfway
Bobby Whetsel 8 3rd at Halfway
Shannon Wood 4 7th at Halfway

Driver Penalties

No penalties