NAISCC Truck Series presented by Race Car Graveyard
Truck Series
Season 1

Race Results

NAISCC Truck Series presented by Race Car Graveyard
Truck Series
Season 1
1h 22m · 135 laps · 3 Leaders · 2 Lead Changes · 8 cautions (32 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 89° F · Humidity 29% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @9 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 8 James Loveland Class A 56 43 13   - 135 53 27.681 73 36.712 0 Running
2 27 Jeffrey Stone Class B 43 42 1   -1.785 135 20 27.724 74 36.725 4 Running
3 2 Thomas Greene Class A 44 41 3   -4.142 135   27.699 14 36.743 4 Running
4 3 Brandon Colley Class A 44 40 4   -4.562 135   27.719 2 36.746 0 Running
5 11 John Forbes3 Class A 39 39     -6.132 135   28.017 75 36.758 6 Running
6 4 Jarrett Tallmadge Class A 39 38 1   -10.296 135   27.692 2 36.907 0 Running
7 12 Danny N Cochran Class A 37 37     -10.826 135   27.938 14 36.792 6 Running
8 21 Max Foner Class A 36 36     -11.058 135   28.086 14 36.794 10 Running
9 9 Thomas Walter Class B 35 35     -13.560 135   28.050 2 36.813 4 Running
10 6 Sean Huffstutler Class A 34 34     -14.979 135   27.739 14 36.823 8 Running
11 7 Trevor Erhardt Class A 33 33     -16.723 135   27.874 75 36.836 4 Running
12 1 Mark Whitley Class A 41 32 9   -18.405 135 62 27.591 2 36.849 6 Running
13 31 Jesse Thornock Class A 31 31     -24.670 135   28.078 74 36.695 12 Running
14 10 Dakota Moniz Class A 30 30     -25.843 135   28.252 77 36.904 4 Running
15 26 Aaron Kralik Class A 29 29     -27.781 135   28.383 74 36.715 14 Running
16 15 Joshua Pike Class A 28 28     -1L 134   28.157 77 37.041 6 Running
17 13 Martin G Morales Class A 27 27     -1L 134   28.027 14 37.167 8 Running
18 16 Gregory Schall Class B 26 26     -1L 134   27.764 106 37.178 8 Running
19 19 Tanner D Johnson Class A 25 25     -1L 134   28.015 23 37.192 4 Running
20 17 Cody Dorsey2 Class B 24 24     -2L 133   28.297 73 37.274 16 Running
21 33 Kyle Gildhouse Class B 23 23     -2L 133   28.445 73 37.005 4 Running
22 20 Joshua Freed2 Class A 22 22     -3L 132   28.652 53 37.579 8 Running
23 30 Christopher Norris5 Class B 21 21     -4L 131   27.746 121 36.777 8 Running
24 5 Vincent Sorah Class A 20 20     -4L 131   27.794 2 36.287 4 Running
25 34 Kirk Schweizer Class A 19 19     -6L 129   28.665 22 37.557 12 Running
26 22 Carl Pooler Class B 18 18     -11L 124   28.250 23 39.999 12 Running
27 28 Cody Reed Class C 17 17     -14L 121   28.172 22 41.105 14 Running
28 23 John McAdam2 Class B 16 16     -64L 71   28.151 23 42.916 12 Disconnected
29 14 Robert Smock Class B 15 15     -72L 63   27.950 15 42.386 6 Disconnected
30 25 Tyler Dengler Class A 14 14     -72L 63   28.122 22 1:19.203 8 Running
31 24 Christopher Kuruc Class B 13 13     -74L 61   28.292 53 42.362 12 Disconnected
32 29 Justin Starnes Class A 12 12     -79L 56   28.301 53 38.549 8 Disconnected
33 18 Ethan Smith5 Class A 11 11     -89L 46   28.138 24 41.247 2 Disconnected
34 35 Anthony Luedy Class A 10 10     -120L 15   28.464 14 47.487 8 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Brandon Colley 4 Stage 1 p2
Thomas Greene 3 Stage 1 p3
James Loveland 1 Led one or more laps
10 Race winner
2 Stage 1 p4
Jeffrey Stone 1 Led one or more laps
Jarrett Tallmadge 1 Stage 1 p5
Mark Whitley 1 Led one or more laps
3 Led the most laps
5 Stage 1 p1

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Tallmadge-Greene Racing
    Thomas Greene
    Jarrett Tallmadge
83
44
39
79
41
38
4
3
1
0
0
0
270
135
135
0
0
0
4
4
0
Max Motorsports
    Brandon Colley
    Max Foner
    Thomas Walter
115
44
36
35
111
40
36
35
4
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
405
135
135
135
0
0
0
0
14
0
10
4
Moarcast Racing
    James Loveland
    Sean Huffstutler
    Trevor Erhardt
    Martin G Morales
150
56
34
33
27
137
43
34
33
27
13
13
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
539
135
135
135
134
53
53
0
0
0
20
0
8
4
8
Cochran Sorah Racing
    Danny N Cochran
    Aaron Kralik
    Vincent Sorah
86
37
29
20
86
37
29
20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
401
135
135
131
0
0
0
0
24
6
14
4
FM Racing
    John Forbes3
    John McAdam2
55
39
16
55
39
16
0
0
0
0
0
0
206
135
71
0
0
0
18
6
12
Larson Line Motorsports
    Jesse Thornock
    Dakota Moniz
    Tyler Dengler
75
31
30
14
75
31
30
14
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
333
135
135
63
0
0
0
0
24
12
4
8
Racing Ace Motorsports
    Gregory Schall
    Christopher Norris5
    Carl Pooler
65
26
21
18
65
26
21
18
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
389
134
131
124
0
0
0
0
28
8
8
12
GPS Racing
    Joshua Pike
    Kyle Gildhouse
    Ethan Smith5
62
28
23
11
62
28
23
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
313
134
133
46
0
0
0
0
12
6
4
2
213 Racing
    Christopher Kuruc
    Anthony Luedy
23
13
10
23
13
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
76
61
15
0
0
0
20
12
8