Sunday Night Skippy
Skippy Formula 1
Season 8 - 2021 S4

Race Results

Sunday Night Skippy
Skippy Formula 1
Season 8 - 2021 S4
0h 45m · 27 laps · 5 Leaders · 11 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Overcast · 67° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Leo Ovtcharov Class A 51 46 5   - 27 12 1:37.521 25 1:40.892 13 Running
2 2 Jeffrey Decker Class A 44 42 2   -0.082 27 11 1:37.563 17 1:40.895 13 Running
3 6 Mike Baures Class A 42 41 1   -0.366 27 2 1:37.553 5 1:40.905 13 Running
4 4 Adam Wright4 Class A 41 40 1   -8.719 27 1 1:37.741 20 1:41.215 5 Running
5 9 Peter Nodwell Class B 39 39     -9.432 27   1:37.470 26 1:41.241 15 Running
6 7 Michael McLeod Class B 38 38     -11.124 27   1:37.796 14 1:41.304 18 Running
7 3 Max Di Giacomo Class C 37 37     -12.580 27   1:37.773 14 1:41.358 20 Running
8 24 Gurkan Demir Class A 36 36     -15.161 27   1:38.088 22 1:41.453 13 Running
9 14 Joshua Dancy Class B 35 35     -15.425 27   1:37.933 25 1:41.463 9 Running
10 16 Jack Moffitt Class B 34 34     -24.154 27   1:38.302 7 1:41.786 16 Running
11 19 JR Hoops Class A 33 33     -25.049 27   1:37.923 17 1:41.819 2 Running
12 22 Steve Duerr Class A 32 32     -29.678 27   1:37.940 8 1:41.990 5 Running
13 21 Alan Parris Class C 31 31     -30.015 27   1:38.470 19 1:42.003 10 Running
14 18 Matthew Rzepka Class A 31 30 1   -30.825 27 1 1:38.104 13 1:42.033 5 Running
15 34 Kyle Reed Class A 29 29     -34.600 27   1:38.086 25 1:42.172 8 Running
16 26 Geoff Torbeck Class B 28 28     -35.348 27   1:38.243 7 1:42.200 20 Running
17 17 Benjamin Harris3 Class A 27 27     -35.699 27   1:37.842 15 1:42.214 13 Running
18 33 Michael Howanic Class B 26 26     -41.629 27   1:37.802 24 1:42.433 15 Running
19 25 Bryan Perez Class B 25 25     -48.121 27   1:38.507 23 1:42.673 21 Running
20 10 Karl Dronke Class A 24 24     -49.271 27   1:37.629 19 1:42.717 20 Running
21 32 Ruste Pontenberg Class C 23 23     -56.958 27   1:38.640 12 1:43.001 2 Running
22 20 Sean Ross Class B 22 22     -1:00.064 27   1:38.028 13 1:41.968 11 Running
23 12 Spencer Clarke Class A 21 21     -1:03.014 27   1:38.286 26 1:43.226 18 Running
24 36 Jonathan Dockery Class C 20 20     -1:07.228 27   1:38.425 26 1:42.481 5 Running
25 23 Jason Birkhimer Class A 19 19     -1:08.493 27   1:38.354 9 1:43.428 4 Running
26 28 Jake Achée Class B 18 18     -1:12.898 27   1:38.591 14 1:43.591 13 Running
27 30 Rich Butler Class B 17 17     -1:13.635 27   1:39.082 24 1:43.618 16 Running
28 29 Chris Georgandellis Class C 16 16     -1:23.830 27   1:39.180 17 1:43.996 6 Running
29 13 R Scott Bell Class B 15 15     -1L 26   1:38.023 7 1:41.765 16 Disconnected
30 8 Paul Bachler Class B 14 14     -1L 26   1:37.784 22 1:41.780 22 Running
31 27 Gregor Klingman Class B 13 13     -1L 26   1:38.523 7 1:43.883 12 Running
32 31 Nate Strules Class C 12 12     -1L 26   1:39.607 16 1:47.088 6 Running
33 5 Chris Herrera Class B 11 11     -6L 21   1:37.408 18 1:42.667 12 Disconnected
34 15 Dave Pickrem Class A 10 10     -10L 17   1:38.025 13 1:41.597 2 Disconnected
35 35 Aaron La Class B 9 9     -12L 15   1:38.623 9 1:43.299 10 Disconnected
36 11 Pete Mobroten Class A 8 8     -22L 5   1:38.786 2 1:40.637 3 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Mike Baures 1 Led one or more laps
Jeffrey Decker 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led 11 laps
Leo Ovtcharov 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
2 Led 12 laps
Matthew Rzepka 1 Led one or more laps
Adam Wright4 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Two Nice Guys
    Leo Ovtcharov
    Steve Duerr
83
51
32
78
46
32
5
5
0
0
0
0
54
27
27
12
12
0
18
13
5
Back of the Pack Racing
    Michael McLeod
    Gurkan Demir
74
38
36
74
38
36
0
0
0
0
0
0
54
27
27
0
0
0
31
18
13
Shake n Bake
    Joshua Dancy
    JR Hoops
68
35
33
68
35
33
0
0
0
0
0
0
54
27
27
0
0
0
11
9
2
Think Fast!
    Adam Wright4
    Benjamin Harris3
68
41
27
67
40
27
1
1
0
0
0
0
54
27
27
1
1
0
18
5
13
DP.SS
    Alan Parris
31
31
31
31
0
0
0
0
27
27
0
0
10
10
Sure Sure
    Kyle Reed
29
29
29
29
0
0
0
0
27
27
0
0
8
8
California Racin's
    Jeffrey Decker
    Chris Herrera
55
44
11
53
42
11
2
2
0
0
0
0
48
27
21
11
11
0
25
13
12
Sharkcat Racing
    Jack Moffitt
    Rich Butler
51
34
17
51
34
17
0
0
0
0
0
0
54
27
27
0
0
0
32
16
16
Attrition Racing
    Matthew Rzepka
    Jake Achée
49
31
18
48
30
18
1
1
0
0
0
0
54
27
27
1
1
0
18
5
13
Fashionable Slackers
    Geoff Torbeck
    Jason Birkhimer
47
28
19
47
28
19
0
0
0
0
0
0
54
27
27
0
0
0
24
20
4
Missed Apex Professionals
    Bryan Perez
    Spencer Clarke
46
25
21
46
25
21
0
0
0
0
0
0
54
27
27
0
0
0
39
21
18
Toxic Racing
    Sean Ross
    Jonathan Dockery
42
22
20
42
22
20
0
0
0
0
0
0
54
27
27
0
0
0
16
11
5
Danger Dads
    Gregor Klingman
13
13
13
13
0
0
0
0
26
26
0
0
12
12
Gitmo Nation Racing
    Aaron La
9
9
9
9
0
0
0
0
15
15
0
0
10
10
Team Moving Chicane
0
0
0
0
0
0
0