American SimRacing League
Elite Series
Fall 2021 (Next Gen)

Race Results

American SimRacing League
Elite Series
Fall 2021 (Next Gen)
0h 30m · 18 laps · 3 Leaders · 4 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Clear · 74° F · Humidity 43% · Fog 0% · Wind S @8 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Class
Int
Qual
Time
Car #
1 1 Johnny Avila Class A 47 43 4   - 18 8 1:36.873 2 1:40.212 1 Running
1:36.046 63
2 2 Hunter Waters Class A 43 42 1   -4.908 18 7 1:36.694 2 1:40.484 0 Running
1:36.271 7
3 4 Joseph Saville Class C 41 41     -5.040 18   1:37.078 2 1:40.492 0 Running
1:37.002 18
4 3 Duane Hunt Class A 41 40 1   -16.347 18 3 1:37.027 2 1:41.120 0 Running
1:36.935 19
5 21 Steve Yenisch Class A 39 39     -24.974 18   1:37.882 7 1:41.598 0 Running
- 27
6 6 Kyle Bromir Class C 38 38     -26.019 18   1:38.468 15 1:41.657 4 Running
1:37.292 90
7 12 Adam Matz Class A 37 37     -31.153 18   1:39.091 2 1:41.942 0 Running
1:38.218 9
8 10 Jeff Yenisch Class A 36 36     -36.209 18   1:39.228 11 1:42.223 0 Running
1:38.038 89
9 14 Michael Trevarthen Class B 35 35     -40.500 18   1:38.856 12 1:42.461 1 Running
1:38.436 31
10 9 Bentley Glaser Class C 34 34     -46.509 18   1:38.834 3 1:42.795 2 Running
1:37.694 24
11 11 Jeff Hollingsworth Class A 33 33     -1:06.024 18   1:39.359 5 1:43.879 4 Running
1:38.191 97
12 5 Ray Polking Class A 32 32     -1:20.988 18   1:39.364 13 1:44.711 1 Running
1:37.054 46
13 15 Blaine Adams Class A 31 31     -1:25.355 18   1:40.329 3 1:44.953 6 Running
1:39.751 6
14 24 Jason Mullis Class A 30 30     -1:36.262 18   1:40.422 12 1:45.559 1 Running
- 35
15 13 Jesse Bunnell Rookie 29 29     -1:37.525 18   1:40.130 3 1:45.629 5 Running
1:38.412 96
16 18 Darryn Clement Class B 28 28     -1:38.473 18   1:39.749 17 1:44.511 4 Running
1:41.365 32
17 19 Calum McNicol Rookie 27 27     -1L 17   1:40.780 2 1:46.632 11 Running
1:41.710 81
18 16 Patrick Desaulnier Class A 26 26     -1L 17   1:41.349 2 1:44.693 7 Running
1:41.020 93
19 25 Brett Adams Class A 25 25     -1L 17   1:41.761 10 1:48.803 11 Running
- 23
20 22 Charles Woods Class A 24 24     -1L 17   1:41.533 12 1:51.553 3 Running
- 40
21 26 Cory Benton Class C 23 23     -2L 16   1:41.396 12 1:46.381 3 Disconnected
- 13
22 17 Andrew Sanders2 Rookie 22 22     -3L 15   1:40.894 3 1:52.611 12 Running
1:41.240 8
23 8 Trent Ringler Class D 21 21     -4L 14   1:38.107 3 1:43.503 2 Disconnected
1:37.673 26
24 20 Mark Jenkins Class D 20 20     -6L 12   1:42.816 7 1:51.061 16 Disconnected
1:44.877 33
25 7 Levi Poland Class B 19 19     -11L 7   1:38.730 2 1:42.486 4 Disconnected
1:37.591 91
26 23 Todd Cray Rookie 18 18     -14L 4   1:42.793 2 1:47.393 1 Disconnected
- 21

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Johnny Avila 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
1 Race winner
Duane Hunt 1 Led one or more laps
Hunter Waters 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Avg
Fin
AW Motorsports
    Johnny Avila
    Hunter Waters
    Joseph Saville
    Jesse Bunnell
40.0
47
43
41
29
5.3
1
2
3
15
YenSport Racing
    Steve Yenisch
    Jeff Yenisch
37.5
39
36
6.5
5
8
MPH Alliance
    Duane Hunt
    Adam Matz
    Ray Polking
36.7
41
37
32
7.7
4
7
12
Old Guys Rule
    Bentley Glaser
    Jeff Hollingsworth
    Charles Woods
30.3
34
33
24
13.7
10
11
20
Adams Family Racing
    Blaine Adams
    Brett Adams
28.0
31
25
16.0
13
19
RPM Motorsports
    Michael Trevarthen
    Mark Jenkins
27.5
35
20
16.5
9
24
East Coast Motorsports
    Darryn Clement
    Patrick Desaulnier
    Todd Cray
24.0
28
26
18
20.0
16
18
26
#Neverlift Motorsports
    Cory Benton
23.0
23
21.0
21