FTF Racing
FTF Cup Series
2021 Season

Race Results

FTF Racing
FTF Cup Series
2021 Season
1h 46m · 64 laps · 3 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 70° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 3 Brandon Hawkin Class A 63 58 5   - 64 25 1:29.123 43 1:39.507 4 Running
2 1 Blake Reynolds Class A 60 58 2   -2.582 64 38 1:29.859 24 1:39.548 7 Running
3 5 Brian Mercurio Class A 53 53     -16.717 64   1:29.373 43 1:39.768 16 Running
4 7 Tyler Garey Class A 50 50     -23.002 64   1:29.823 23 1:39.867 17 Running
5 23 Michael P Frisch Class A 37 37     -45.908 64   1:29.846 45 1:40.224 9 Running
6 10 Evan Rice Class A 41 41     -50.463 64   1:30.564 44 1:40.296 5 Running
7 4 Kevin King Class A 45 45     -52.717 64 1 1:29.496 45 1:40.331 5 Running
8 6 Alex Kolonics Class C 1516 1516     -1:04.810 64   1:29.601 43 1:40.520 32 Running
9 11 Ashton Schleiss Class C 33 33     -1:07.607 64   1:30.690 45 1:40.485 8 Running
10 27 AJ Henderson Class C 32 32     -1:08.256 64   1:29.856 52 1:40.573 7 Running
11 12 Gabriel Wood Class B 31 31     -1:28.994 64   1:31.568 25 1:40.898 23 Running
12 16 Chris Wetz Class B 30 30     -1:30.613 64   1:31.534 47 1:40.296 24 Running
13 2 Logan Helton Class A 41 41     -1:31.186 64   1:30.358 2 1:40.932 21 Running
14 26 Gary Watterworth Class A 28 28     -1:31.396 64   1:31.086 44 1:40.935 11 Running
15 9 TJ Burske Class C 35 35     -1L 63   1:30.470 23 1:40.557 10 Running
16 14 Jake Poulin Class A 26 26     -1L 63   1:30.261 51 1:41.153 18 Running
17 17 Spenser Ray Class A 28 28     -1L 63   1:30.800 23 1:41.274 11 Running
18 28 Ryan Nawrocki Class A 24 24     -1L 63   1:31.553 45 1:41.619 43 Running
19 24 Seth Noell Class B 24 24     -1L 63   1:30.613 43 1:41.658 32 Running
20 25 Ryan Pandiscio Class A 22 22     -1L 63   1:31.774 41 1:42.033 8 Running
21 21 Justin Melillo Class A 21 21     -1L 63   1:31.502 44 1:42.314 3 Running
22 29 Andy Margo Class D 20 20     -7L 57   1:37.474 43 1:47.964 36 Running
23 18 Arnold Columbia Class A 19 19     -21L 43   1:31.767 24 1:44.260 11 Disconnected
24 15 Wyatt Tinsley Class C 18 18     -23L 41   1:32.593 24 1:47.364 22 Disconnected
25 13 Alan Ballachino Class A 17 17     -27L 37   1:30.992 2 1:45.728 32 Disconnected
26 8 Jonathan Oates Class B 20 20     -31L 33   1:31.235 25 1:47.709 8 Disconnected
27 30 Robert Dorman Rookie 15 15     -56L 8   1:39.061 7 1:44.681 7 Running
28 19 Cole Fralick Class A 14 14     -59L 5   1:32.645 4 1:37.743 1 Disconnected
29 20 Kyle Riley Class C 13 13     -60L 4   - - - 0 Running
30 22 Dalton Cowden Class B 0 0     -32L 32   1:32.165 10 1:47.709 30 DQ/Scoring Invalidated

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Brandon Hawkin 5 winner
Blake Reynolds 2 stage 1 and two

Driver Penalties

No penalties