FTF Racing
FTF Cup Series
2021 Season

Race Results

FTF Racing
FTF Cup Series
2021 Season
1h 39m · 68 laps · 7 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (15 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 6 Michael P Frisch Class A 56 51 5   - 68 10 1:12.003 27 1:27.800 7 Running
2 3 Blake Reynolds Class A 59 58 1   -0.884 68 21 1:11.886 11 1:27.813 24 Running
3 7 Michael Cosey Jr Class B 55 55     -1.531 68   1:12.074 10 1:27.822 33 Running
4 2 Brian Mercurio Class A 53 53     -2.026 68   1:11.863 10 1:27.830 38 Running
5 4 Spencer Prete Class B 48 48     -3.064 68   1:12.277 47 1:27.845 17 Running
6 34 Oumar Diallo Class B 22 22     -3.455 68   1:12.164 47 1:27.850 47 Running
7 1 Brandon Hawkin Class A 54 53 1   -3.988 68 30 1:11.706 2 1:27.858 14 Running
8 12 Logan Helton Class A 41 41     -4.510 68   1:12.334 47 1:27.866 14 Running
9 10 Alan Ballachino Class A 34 34     -5.107 68   1:12.421 27 1:27.875 47 Running
10 11 Garrett Konrath Class A 36 36     -7.463 68 1 1:12.128 32 1:27.909 25 Running
11 13 Jonathan Oates Class B 32 32     -7.967 68   1:12.562 47 1:27.917 27 Running
12 28 Justin Melillo Class A 31 31     -8.912 68   1:13.894 46 1:27.930 2 Running
13 22 Spenser Ray Class A 30 30     -8.929 68   1:12.945 31 1:27.931 16 Running
14 20 Matthew Zwack Class C 29 29     -9.067 68   1:13.092 28 1:27.933 34 Running
15 24 Arnold Columbia Class A 28 28     -12.734 68 2 1:13.159 50 1:27.987 41 Running
16 23 Gary Watterworth Class A 27 27     -13.518 68   1:13.577 37 1:27.998 31 Running
17 33 Evan Rice Class A 26 26     -14.625 68   1:12.492 48 1:28.014 19 Running
18 26 Cosmin Ioanesiu Class A 25 25     -16.243 68   1:13.670 50 1:28.038 23 Running
19 14 Gabriel Wood Class B 24 24     -16.861 68   1:13.645 49 1:28.048 32 Running
20 29 Ryan Pandiscio Class A 23 23     -19.514 68   1:13.404 24 1:28.086 18 Running
21 38 Thomas Cohick Class D 22 22     -20.153 68   1:14.273 49 1:28.297 13 Running
22 8 Alex Kolonics Class C 21 21     -21.743 68 1 1:12.269 32 1:28.119 35 Running
23 30 Jordan Dworaczyk Rookie 19 19     -1L 67   1:13.973 25 1:28.240 34 Running
24 5 Kevin King Class A 23 23     -1L 67 3 1:12.451 2 1:28.718 25 Running
25 21 Ethan Courter Class B 17 17     -2L 66   1:13.489 12 1:30.617 30 Running
26 18 Chris Wetz Class B 16 16     -2L 66   1:13.303 26 1:25.080 41 Running
27 39 Andy Margo Class D 15 15     -4L 64   1:16.577 47 1:33.641 37 Running
28 15 Jack Paynter Class B 14 14     -6L 62   1:13.934 4 1:36.165 13 Running
29 25 Ryan Nawrocki Class A 13 13     -12L 56   1:13.186 25 1:21.836 14 Running
30 37 AJ Henderson Class C 12 12     -14L 54   1:13.046 47 1:21.682 27 Disconnected
31 36 Adam Gilliland Class B 15 15     -20L 48   1:12.684 28 1:22.434 40 Disconnected
32 19 Dalton Cowden Class B 10 10     -28L 40   1:13.537 28 1:40.687 12 Disconnected
33 40 Tyler Lahnen Class D 9 9     -38L 30   1:16.980 3 1:28.548 27 Disconnected
34 31 Robert Dorman Rookie 8 8     -45L 23   1:16.124 15 1:27.985 31 Running
35 17 Tyler Oneal Class C 7 7     -47L 21   1:13.516 4 1:24.367 7 Disconnected
36 35 Chandler Parsons Class C 6 6     -51L 17   1:13.341 11 1:25.972 8 Disconnected
37 32 Michael Guest Class B 5 5     -59L 9   1:13.752 3 1:36.475 8 Disconnected
38 16 Keith Y Sherman Class B 4 4     -61L 7   1:14.464 3 1:27.209 2 Disconnected
39 9 Ashton Schleiss Class C 3 3     -63L 5   1:13.133 3 1:16.709 4 Disconnected
    Seth Noell   2 2                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Michael P Frisch 5 winner
Brandon Hawkin 1 stage 1 win
Blake Reynolds 1 stage 2 win

Driver Penalties

No penalties