FTF Racing
FTF Cup Series
2021 Season

Race Results

FTF Racing
FTF Cup Series
2021 Season
1h 24m · 62 laps · 4 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 1 caution (3 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 75° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Brandon Hawkin Class A 61 56 5   - 62 25 1:16.398 35 1:22.118 7 Running
2 11 Matt Danson Class A 51 51     -20.168 62 1 1:16.761 39 1:21.233 0 Running
3 12 Michael Guest Class B 52 52     -26.657 62   1:17.060 8 1:22.548 3 Running
4 3 Kevin King Class A 56 56     -26.997 62 4 1:16.555 34 1:22.554 12 Running
5 1 Blake Reynolds Class A 57 55 2   -30.565 62 32 1:16.582 35 1:22.611 11 Running
6 4 Brian Mercurio Class A 47 47     -42.460 62   1:16.977 8 1:22.803 2 Running
7 5 Garrett Konrath Class A 42 42     -44.552 62   1:16.665 36 1:22.837 0 Running
8 15 Spencer Prete Class A 35 35     -53.193 62   1:17.766 39 1:22.976 4 Running
9 7 Jacob Fisher Class A 37 37     -54.317 62   1:16.675 35 1:22.994 1 Running
10 38 Will Norton Class A 32 32     -1:01.247 62   1:16.972 43 1:23.106 6 Running
11 19 Michael P Frisch Class A 31 31     -1:05.294 62   1:17.052 33 1:22.737 4 Running
12 9 Evan Rice Class A 30 30     -1:05.689 62   1:17.548 34 1:23.178 2 Running
13 14 Jonathan Oates Class B 31 31     -1:06.071 62   1:17.865 7 1:23.184 5 Running
14 8 Andrew Schwartz Class A 28 28     -1:06.468 62   1:16.824 39 1:21.647 0 Running
15 18 Cayden Rush Class C 27 27     -1L 61   1:18.312 46 1:23.832 13 Running
16 17 Alex Kolonics Class B 26 26     -1L 61   1:17.775 35 1:22.659 8 Running
17 13 Ashton Schleiss Class B 25 25     -1L 61   1:17.647 39 1:23.961 9 Running
18 16 Kevin McAdams Class D 24 24     -1L 61   1:18.342 36 1:23.731 16 Running
19 25 Mark Kisenwether Class B 23 23     -1L 61   1:18.498 37 1:23.759 21 Running
20 21 Jack Paynter Class B 22 22     -2L 60   1:18.282 36 1:25.279 6 Running
21 28 Cosmin Ioanesiu Class A 21 21     -2L 60   1:18.974 35 1:25.394 12 Running
22 34 Keith Y Sherman Class A 20 20     -2L 60   1:18.800 33 1:24.353 13 Running
23 27 Blake Trawick Class A 19 19     -2L 60   1:18.158 32 1:24.596 11 Running
24 23 Jake Poulin Class A 18 18     -2L 60   1:18.478 42 1:26.210 14 Running
25 29 Ryan Nawrocki Class B 17 17     -3L 59   1:18.478 24 1:26.894 33 Running
26 26 Chris Wetz Class B 16 16     -3L 59   1:18.849 48 1:25.451 32 Running
27 35 Ryan Pandiscio Class A 15 15     -9L 53   1:19.929 29 1:36.750 4 Running
28 36 Kyle Riley Class C 14 14     -12L 50   1:20.351 44 1:29.424 38 Running
29 32 Nate S Stewart Class B 13 13     -13L 49   1:16.805 42 1:24.636 10 Disconnected
30 42 Will Rodgers Class A 12 12     -15L 47   1:17.457 28 1:24.282 22 Disconnected
31 31 Dalton Cowden Class A 11 11     -16L 46   1:19.002 35 1:26.438 17 Running
32 6 Ryan Doucette Class A 12 12     -19L 43   1:17.103 25 1:25.017 3 Disconnected
33 37 Robert Dorman Rookie 9 9     -19L 43   1:22.115 19 1:40.384 21 Running
34 33 Adam L. Codol Class C 8 8     -25L 37   1:20.124 9 2:18.858 9 Running
35 30 John Poole III Class A 7 7     -31L 31   1:19.161 10 1:25.744 9 Disconnected
36 22 Chad Mikosz Class B 6 6     -35L 27   1:19.910 19 1:32.337 6 Disconnected
37 10 Kenny Brady Class A 10 10     -39L 23   1:17.048 8 1:27.754 2 Disconnected
38 20 Chandler Parsons Class B 4 4     -41L 21   1:18.398 8 1:26.317 5 Disconnected
39 24 Spenser Ray Class A 3 3     -41L 21   1:18.965 9 1:27.992 1 Disconnected
40 46 Tyler Lahnen Class C 2 2     -44L 18   1:23.503 11 1:37.609 11 Disconnected
41 44 Andy Margo Class D 1 1     -57L 5   1:33.321 3 1:42.156 2 Disconnected
42 45 Benjamin Fanning Class D 1 1     -61L 1   - - 1:42.938 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Brandon Hawkin 5 winner!
Blake Reynolds 2 stage 1 and 2 winner

Driver Penalties

No penalties