FTF Racing
FTF Cup Series
2021 Season

Race Results

FTF Racing
FTF Cup Series
2021 Season
2h 14m · 117 laps · 11 Leaders · 18 Lead Changes · 9 cautions (27 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @9 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 40 Jacob Fisher Class A 45 40 5   - 117 1 48.776 63 1:08.933 5 Running
2 22 Blake Reynolds Pro/WC 40 40     -0.114 117   48.706 63 1:08.097 16 Running
3 8 Collin Bowden Class A 48 48     -0.182 117 45 48.976 65 1:07.104 13 Running
4 39 Michael P Frisch Class A 38 38     -0.202 117   49.205 116 1:08.934 0 Running
5 17 Justin Knoblock Class A 43 43     -0.367 117 12 48.984 12 1:08.936 16 Running
6 34 Matt Spalding Class A 41 41     -0.754 117   49.206 18 1:08.939 18 Running
7 41 Brian Mercurio Class A 42 42     -0.836 117   48.925 116 1:08.940 4 Running
8 29 Michael Cosey Jr Class A 47 47     -0.988 117 1 48.722 21 1:08.941 17 Running
9 13 Matthew Zwack Class A 33 33     -1.006 117   48.796 63 1:08.941 12 Running
10 35 Oumar Diallo Class A 34 34     -1.237 117   48.686 63 1:08.943 20 Running
11 38 Michael Guest Pro/WC 31 31     -1.468 117 6 48.885 65 1:08.945 16 Running
12 36 Chris Wetz Class A 30 30     -1.533 117   49.255 41 1:08.946 16 Running
13 2 Ben Hoerst Class A 32 32     -2.278 117   48.884 21 1:08.952 12 Running
14 1 Ryan Nawrocki Class A 28 28     -2.561 117 8 49.318 20 1:08.072 12 Running
15 16 Tyler Garey Class A 44 44     -2.784 117 12 48.753 21 1:09.106 12 Running
16 11 Cosmin Ioanesiu Class A 16 16     -3.675 117   48.844 22 1:08.087 20 Running
17 21 Nate S Stewart Class A 17 17     -4.808 117   49.298 18 1:08.974 5 Running
18 19 Teemu Toikka Class A 26 26     -4.905 117   49.062 110 1:08.975 32 Running
19 43 Jake Poulin Class A 25 25     -8.736 117   48.755 63 1:09.007 14 Running
20 15 Gary Watterworth Class A 24 24     -9.121 117   49.346 54 1:09.011 20 Running
21 12 Garrett Konrath Class A 29 29     -14.780 117   49.245 64 1:09.059 17 Running
22 24 Lucas Ploessl Class A 27 27     -15.009 117   49.127 38 1:09.061 12 Running
23 31 John Poole III Class A 21 21     -26.076 117 1 49.060 110 1:08.056 8 Running
24 32 Jack Paynter Class A 20 20     -26.263 117   49.042 18 1:09.157 16 Running
25 37 Mike Fallon Class A 19 19     -29.500 117   48.847 21 1:09.343 28 Running
26 18 Conor Horn Class A 19 19     -38.461 117   49.001 8 1:09.261 12 Running
27 25 Robert Dorman Class C 15 15     -1L 116   49.138 38 1:09.121 16 Running
28 42 Blake Trawick Class A 13 13     -1L 116   49.410 16 1:09.154 16 Running
29 27 Tristan Hagenstein Class A 14 14     -1L 116   51.064 36 1:09.652 4 Running
30 3 Derek Justis Pro/WC 12 12     -3L 114   49.189 12 1:10.877 10 Running
31 23 Spenser Ray Class A 11 11     -5L 112   51.616 63 1:12.145 4 Running
32 6 Seth Noell Class A 15 15     -6L 111   48.872 65 1:06.669 8 Running
33 9 Brandon Hawkin Class A 29 27 2   -7L 110 27 48.853 22 1:13.104 14 Running
34 28 Spencer E Burns Class A 12 12     -17L 100 1 48.721 63 1:07.607 30 Disconnected
35 26 Kyle Riley Class A 7 7     -53L 64   49.191 22 1:07.833 8 Running
36 10 Graham A. Bowlin Pro/WC 13 13     -63L 54   48.840 21 1:07.933 22 Disconnected
37 30 Alex Kolonics Class A 5 5     -75L 42   49.189 18 1:15.850 4 Disconnected
38 33 Ryan Doucette Pro/WC 4 4     -86L 31   49.206 14 1:06.766 4 Running
39 14 Oisín Walsh Class A 3 3     -86L 31   49.286 21 1:07.304 4 Disconnected
40 5 Will Norton Class A 2 2     -88L 29 3 49.168 12 1:06.754 8 Disconnected
41 4 Jared H Torres Class A 1 1     -88L 29   49.051 12 1:06.757 4 Disconnected
42 7 Ashton Schleiss Class A 1 1     -88L 29   48.805 22 1:06.767 4 Disconnected
43 20 Kollin Keister Class A 1 1     -93L 24   48.976 12 1:00.410 12 Disconnected
    Ryan Bey   12 12                   Provisional
    Jeremy Clapper-Newell   8 8                   Provisional
    Adam L. Codol   4 4                   Provisional
    Arnold Columbia   5 5                   Provisional
    Dalton Cowden   11 11                   Provisional
    Benjamin Fanning   2 2                   Provisional
    Cole Fralick   3 3                   Provisional
    Roger Gregory   1 1                   Provisional
    Austin G Johnson   7 7                   Provisional
    Andy Margo   9 9                   Provisional
    Andrew Schwartz   10 10                   Provisional
    Keith Y Sherman   6 6                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Jacob Fisher 5 winner!
Brandon Hawkin 2 stage winners

Driver Penalties

No penalties