FTF Racing
FTF Cup Series
2021 Season

Race Results

FTF Racing
FTF Cup Series
2021 Season
1h 58m · 208 laps · 4 Leaders · 6 Lead Changes · 26 cautions (130 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 70° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 6 Collin Bowden Class B 64 58 6   - 208 113 19.618 2 34.144 4 Running
2 23 Michael Guest Class B 43 43     -0.462 208   20.115 9 34.147 12 Running
3 13 Ryan Doucette Class B 39 39     -0.621 208   19.789 8 34.147 12 Running
4 16 Michael Cosey Jr Class D 48 48     -0.866 208   20.279 10 34.148 12 Running
5 35 Michael P Frisch Class B 45 45     -1.038 208   19.812 8 34.149 14 Running
6 37 Adam Gilliland Class B 36 36     -1.451 208   20.226 11 33.965 40 Running
7 47 Derek Justis Class D 35 35     -1.604 208   20.442 7 34.011 34 Running
8 3 Tyler Garey Class B 37 37     -1.742 208   19.785 8 34.153 24 Running
9 52 Keith Y Sherman Class A 33 33     -2.266 208   20.168 8 34.155 24 Running
10 12 Brandon Hawkin Class B 44 44     -3.417 208   20.016 10 34.161 18 Running
11 45 Spencer E Burns Class C 31 31     -3.609 208   19.957 9 34.162 36 Running
12 32 David Schildhouse Class B 30 30     -3.726 208   20.275 7 34.162 28 Running
13 46 Evan Brinker Rookie 29 29     -4.445 208   20.373 7 34.166 30 Running
14 8 Teemu Toikka Class B 28 28     -4.993 208   20.128 10 34.168 20 Running
15 25 Jake Poulin Class D 27 27     -5.728 208   19.902 6 34.184 18 Running
16 4 Blake Reynolds Class B 34 34     -6.177 208   19.258 2 34.174 22 Running
17 43 John Poole III Class D 25 25     -6.659 208   20.246 9 34.176 26 Running
18 26 Seth Noell Class C 24 24     -7.379 208   20.458 7 34.180 38 Running
19 11 Matt M Adams Class C 36 36     -7.520 208   19.932 8 34.181 10 Running
20 21 Matthew Zwack Class D 22 22     -9.287 208   20.219 9 34.223 40 Running
21 38 Gary Watterworth Class B 21 21     -10.148 208   20.049 8 34.181 18 Running
22 30 Justin Lisonbee Class C 20 20     -10.553 208   20.020 10 34.284 28 Running
23 33 Ty E. Bass Class C 19 19     -11.000 208   20.348 8 34.196 38 Running
24 31 Cosmin Ioanesiu Class C 18 18     -11.547 208   20.269 9 34.200 32 Running
25 14 Dalton Cowden Class B 17 17     -11.675 208 1 20.059 8 34.200 46 Running
26 48 Robert Dorman Class D 16 16     -15.995 208   20.197 9 34.221 40 Running
27 27 Ryan Nawrocki Class B 15 15     -17.310 208   20.142 9 34.228 36 Running
28 7 Tristan Hagenstein Class A 17 17     -18.712 208   19.940 8 34.234 16 Running
29 39 Ben Hoerst Class D 13 13     -20.144 208   20.105 8 34.241 32 Running
30 56 Andy Trupiano Class A 12 12     -1L 207   20.190 7 34.215 28 Running
31 34 Garrett Konrath Class A 11 11     -5L 203   19.912 8 35.150 36 Running
32 15 Brian Mercurio Class B 10 10     -15L 193   20.329 11 36.855 26 Running
33 17 Kevin McAdams Class B 15 15     -15L 193   19.825 9 36.878 16 Running
34 19 Chris Wetz Class C 8 8     -15L 193   20.432 9 36.986 28 Running
35 2 Ashton Schleiss Class C 7 7     -15L 193   19.950 8 36.910 32 Running
36 40 Kyle Laurence Short Class B 6 6     -27L 181   20.699 8 34.296 46 Running
37 1 Alex Kolonics Class A 10 10     -34L 174 26 19.050 2 37.136 16 Running
38 20 Josh Parker Class C 5 5     -48L 160   19.812 9 34.156 22 Disconnected
39 10 Graham A. Bowlin Class A 22 21 1   -75L 133 68 18.962 2 33.718 8 Disconnected
40 50 Kollin Keister Class A 2 2     -75L 133   19.879 7 33.662 26 Running
41 44 Justin Knoblock Class B 1 1     -149L 59   19.949 8 33.130 6 Disconnected
42 9 Kenny Brady Class A 1 1     -160L 48   19.296 2 31.973 2 Disconnected
43 5 Bobby Sweeney2 Class A 1 1     -189L 19   19.548 2 32.954 8 Disconnected
    Dylan Ault   1 1                   Provisional
    Nick Baker   1 1                   Provisional
    Jeremy Clapper   1 1                   Provisional
    Adam L. Codol   1 1                   Provisional
    Benjamin Fanning   1 1                   Provisional
    Cole Fralick   1 1                   Provisional
    Andy Margo   1 1                   Provisional
    Kyle McFadden   1 1                   Provisional
    Justin Melillo   1 1                   Provisional
    Chad Mikosz   1 1                   Provisional
    Ryan Pandiscio   1 1                   Provisional
    Mark Sebetka   1 1                   Provisional
    Blake Trawick   1 1                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Collin Bowden 6 Stage 2 win playoff points
Graham A. Bowlin 1 stage 1 win playoff point

Driver Penalties

No penalties